Sunday, April 19
Walkden v Eagley
Tonge v Egerton
Little Lever v Farnworth
Kearsley v Farnworth SC
Horwich v Greenmount
Saturday, April 25
Eagley v Astley Bridge
Westhoughton v Bradshaw
Heaton v Horwich
Greenmount v Kearsley
Farnworth SC v Little Lever
Farnworth v Tonge
Egerton v Walkden
Saturday, May 2
Bradshaw v Eagley
Astley Bridge v Egerton
Walkden v Farnworth
Tonge v Farnworth SC
Little Lever v Greenmount
Kearsley v Heaton
Horwich v Westhoughton
Sunday, May 3
Farnworth v Astley Bridge
Egerton v Bradshaw
Westhoughton v Eagley
Horwich v Kearsley
Heaton v Little Lever
Greenmount v Tonge
Farnworth SC v Walkden
Saturday May 9
Eagley v Egerton
Bradshaw v Farnworth
Astley Bridge v Farnworth SC
Walkden v Greenmount
Tonge v Heaton
Little Lever v Horwich
Kearsley v Westhoughton
Saturday May 16
Greenmount v Astley Bridge
Farnworth SC v Bradshaw
Farnworth v Eagley
Westhoughton v Egerton
Kearsley v Little Lever
Horwich v Tonge
Heaton v Walkden
Saturday, May 23
Egerton v Farnworth
Eagley v Farnworth SC
Bradshaw v Greenmount
Astley Bridge v Heaton
Walkden v Horwich
Tonge v Kearsley
Little Lever v Westhoughton
Saturday May 30
Horwich v Astley Bridge
Heaton v Bradshaw
Greenmount v Eagley
Farnworth SC v Egerton
Westhoughton v Farnworth
Little Lever v Tonge
Kearsley v Walkden
Saturday, June 6
Farnworth v Farnworth SC
Egerton v Greenmount
Eagley v Heaton
Bradshaw v Horwich
Astley Bridge v Kearsley
Walkden v Little Lever
Tonge v Westhoughton
Saturday, June 13
Little Lever v Astley Bridge
Kearsley v Bradshaw
Horwich v Eagley
Heaton v Egerton
Greenmount v Farnworth
Westhoughton v Farnworth SC
Tonge v Walkden
Saturday, June 20
Farnworth SC v Greenmount
Farnworth v Heaton
Egerton v Horwich
Eagley v Kearsley
Bradshaw v Little Lever
Astley Bridge v Tonge
Walkden v Westhoughton
Sunday, June 21
Walkden v Astley Bridge
Tonge v Bradshaw
Little Lever v Eagley
Kearsley v Egerton
Horwich v Farnworth
Heaton v Farnworth SC
Westhoughton v Greenmount
Saturday, June 27
Greenmount v Heaton
Farnworth SC v Horwich
Farnworth v Kearsley
Egerton v Little Lever
Eagley v Tonge
Bradshaw v Walkden
Astley Bridge v Westhoughton
Saturday, July 4
Astley Bridge v Bradshaw
Eagley v Walkden
Egerton v Tonge
Farnworth v Little Lever
Farnworth SC v Kearsley
Greenmount v Horwich
Westhoughton v Heaton
Saturday, July 11
Astley Bridge v Eagley
Bradshaw v Westhoughton
Horwich v Heaton
Kearsley v Greenmount
Little Lever v Farnworth SC
Tonge v Farnworth
Walkden v Egerton
Saturday, July 18
Eagley v Bradshaw
Egerton v Astley Bridge
Farnworth v Walkden
Farnworth SC v Tonge
Greenmount v Little Lever
Heaton v Kearsley
Westhoughton v Horwich
Saturday, July 25
Astley Bridge v Farnworth
Bradshaw v Egerton
Eagley v Westhoughton
Kearsley v Horwich
Little Lever v Heaton
Tonge v Greenmount
Walkden v Farnworth SC
Saturday, August 1
Egerton v Eagley
Farnworth v Bradshaw
Farnworth SC v Astley Bridge
Greenmount v Walkden
Heaton v Tonge
Horwich v Little Lever
Westhoughton v Kearsley
Saturday, August 8
Astley Bridge v Greenmount
Bradshaw v Farnworth SC
Eagley v Farnworth
Egerton v Westhoughton
Little Lever v Kearsley
Tonge v Horwich
Walkden v Heaton
Saturday, August 15
Farnworth v Egerton
Farnworth SC v Eagley
Greenmount v Bradshaw
Heaton v Astley Bridge
Horwich v Walkden
Kearsley v Tonge
Westhoughton v Little Lever
Saturday, August 22
Astley Bridge v Horwich
Bradshaw v Heaton
Eagley v Greenmount
Egerton v Farnworth SC
Farnworth v Westhoughton
Tonge v Little Lever
Walkden v Kearsley
Sunday, August 23
Farnworth SC v Farnworth
Greenmount v Egerton
Heaton v Eagley
Horwich v Bradshaw
Kearsley v Astley Bridge
Little Lever v Walkden
Westhoughton v Tonge
Saturday, August 29
Astley Bridge v Little Lever
Bradshaw v Kearsley
Eagley v Horwich
Egerton v Heaton
Farnworth v Greenmount
Farnworth SC v Westhoughton
Walkden v Tonge
Sunday, August 30
Greenmount v Farnworth SC
Heaton v Farnworth
Horwich v Egerton
Kearsley v Eagley
Little Lever v Bradshaw
Tonge v Astley Bridge
Westhoughton v Walkden
Saturday, September 5
Astley Bridge v Walkden
Bradshaw v Tonge
Eagley v Little Lever
Egerton v Kearsley
Farnworth v Horwich
Farnworth SC v Heaton
Greenmount v Westhoughton
Saturday, September 12
Heaton v Greenmount
Horwich v Farnworth SC
Kearsley v Farnworth
Little Lever v Egerton
Tonge v Eagley
Walkden v Bradshaw
Westhoughton v Astley Bridge
Sunday Fixtures
19 April – league
26 April – free
3 May – league
10 May – NKO/t20/third team
17 May – first round Hamer Cup
24 May – LKO/third team
31 May – NKO/t20/third team
7 June – Inter-league/third team
14 June – LKO/third team
21 June – League fixtures (permitting a team in area final of NKO to reschedule league match to the July 12 or an alternative mutual date.
28 June – Hamer Cup
5 July – LKO/third team
12 July – Inter league/third team
19 July – Hamer Cup
26 July – LKO/Birtwistle Cup (if semis are complete)/Axford Cup
2 August – Hamer Cup final and T20 area final
9 August – t20/Inter league/Birtwistle Cup reserve/third team/Hamer Cup final reserve
16 August – LKO /third team and T20 regional finals
23 August – league
30 August – league
6 September – LKO final BCL reserve date
13 September – LKO final reserve date if sixth is unavailable.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here