FIXTURES: Monday April 29 to Thursday May 2

Chadwick Cup - First Round Mon: Coronado Ladies v The New Inn A (Graham Palmer), Rijo 42 v Little Lever XI (Walkden CC).

Tue: Adseal Ladies v Walkden CC B (Brian Barton), Darcy Lever C&SC B v Lostock CMB (Rupert Ladies A), Kearsley CC A v Westside XI (Redgate Ladies), Little Lever CC v Northwest Hydraulics (Future XI), Rupert Ladies A v Walkden CC A (Apollo Ladies), The Grapes v Tobutt Sports Ladies (Davies XI).

Wed: Apollo Ladies v Widdows Mason XI (Rupert Ladies A), Aspull Ladies XI v LLCC Ladies (BCC Girls), Darcy Lever C&SC A v Hough Fold Ladies (Tobutt Sports Ladies), Redgate Ladies v Future XI (Walkden CC), Vital Energi v Staff UK Bolton (Graham Palmer).

Thu: Claremont Ladies v 24/7 (Future XI).

Byes: Davies XI, Russell & Russell.

Dixon Shield First Round Mon: Carestaff Solutions v Lower Pools (Staff UK Bolton), Heaton XI v Applejax (Russell Seddon), KC Ladies v Varnish Industries XI (Tobutt Sports Ladies), Little Cocker v A&S Schofield (Builders) (Brian Barton), Pineapple Chunks v Trafford (Heaton Ladies).

Tue: Green Lane Ladies v Amix Concrete (Applejax), Hulton Lane Ladies v Chorley Ladies (Kearsley CC B).

Wed: Jacksons Motor Repairs v Bolton Castle A (Little Lever CC), MWS v Adlington CC (Claremont Ladies), Prices A v Heaton Ladies (Party Perfections), Tansy Allstars v Yorkies Dream Team A (Edgworth Rounders Club).

Thu: Wallys Eleven v Hi Q Fabs A (Highfield XI).

Byes: Adlington XI A, Highfield XI, Horwich RMI, Party Perfections.

Blackburn Shield First Round Mon: Darcy Blues v Impression Ladies (Chorley Ladies), LL Ladies A v NATural Style XI (Darcy Lever C&SC), The Royal A v Westhoughton CC Divas (Green Lane Ladies).

Tue: Blades Barbers v Stoneclough Ladies (Hi Q Fabs), Bolton Rugby Club Ladies v Darcy Lever C&SC C (Coronado Ladies), Edgworth Rounders Club v Rad Boro Rounders Club (Horwich RMI), Farnworth CC v Daves Minibus A (Hough Fold Ladies).

Wed: Contract Services v The New Inn B (Hulton Lane Ladies), Smiths 11 v Bishops Ladies (Kearsley CC A), Tansy Green v Aura Ladies (Farnworth Social Circle).

Thu: Pure Asphalt XI v Astley Bridge Ladies (Centredart Fireplaces), Westhoughton CC Vixens v Scissor Sisters (TBA).

Byes: Centredart Fireplaces, Kearsley CC B, Victory Ladies.

Pike Shield First Round Mon: Little Lever Sports Club B v Fannys (Contract Services), TLC Ladies v D-Havilland (Farnworth CC).

Tue: Dunscar Bridge Ladies v PArthur Autos (Darcy Blues), Farnworth Social Circle v Rupert Ladies B (Hardy Hall), Fernhill Farm Stables v Open-IP Eleven (Hunter Ladies), Ladies Taverners v Royal Bolton Hospital (Iss Ladies), Smithills Farm Ladies v Hilltops Ladies (Impression Ladies), Westhoughton CC Ladies v Daves Minibus B (High Lawn XI).

Wed: Little Hulton CC v Eagley Pike Ladies (Brian Barton), Lostock Roofing Ladies v American Express (Little Lever XI), St Teresas Rounders Team v ISS Ladies (G Williams Joinery), Top Bull Diamonds v Andrews XI (Lostock CMB).

Thu: Brynmoor Ladies A v Prices B (Jacksons Motor Repairs), Craven Heifers v Adlington XI B (Horwich Town).

Byes: Baymare Ladies, Little Lever Sports Club A.

Horwich Shield First Round Mon: Bolton South Ladies v High Lawn XI (CMB Sports Club), G Williams Joinery v Anderton XI (Daves Minibus), Horwich Town A v BSFC Ladies (Dunscar Bridge Ladies), New House Ladies v My2Feet (Fernhill Farm Stables).

Wed: Bolton Castle C v The New Inn C (Hilltop Ladies), LL Ladies B v Hi Q Fabs B (D-Havilland), Mad Hatters v JJs (Fannys ), The Young Ones v Blackrod CC Ladies (Ladies Taverners), Wallys Dollys v Bolton Ukrainian Club (NATural Style XI), Yorkies Dream Team B v Bottom Bull Ladies (Dobbies (Dollies) S&SC).

Thu: Thomas Egerton Ladies v Tonge Fold XI (JJs).

Byes: Hardy Hall, Occasions, Hunter Ladies, Quaystone XI, Walkden CC Juniors.