LATEST at March 1
U8 Section A
Eagley Rangers Nightmares 4 Eagley Rangers Dream Team 0; Horwich St Mary's Tornadoes 0 Boothstown Jun 4; Westhoughton Jun Stripes 0 Boothstown Brazilians 6.
P W D L Pts
Boothstown Brazi 13 12 0 1 36
Eagley Rgrs Night 12 11 1 0 34
Elton/Wal Panthers 11 6 0 5 18
B/Cross Aces 11 5 1 5 16
West Jun Stripes 12 5 1 6 16
Ladybridge Light 10 4 3 3 15
Boothstown Jun 12 3 3 6 12
Eagley Rgrs DT 12 3 1 8 10
Farnworth Tigers 9 1 1 7 4
Horwich SM Tornadoes 10 0 1 9 1
U8 Section B
Atherton Town 1 Westhoughton Jun Stars 0; Brandlesholme Whites 5 Elton & Walshaw Leopards 2; Daisy Hill Reds 0 Rooftec Rangers 2; Hindley Jun Jets 3 Ladybridge Bulldogs 0; Hindsford Reds 1 Daisy Hill Whites 1.
Rooftec Rgrs 13 12 1 0 37
Hindley Jun Jets 15 11 2 2 35
Bolton Strollers 11 8 1 2 25
Atherton Town 14 8 0 6 24
Brandlesholme Whites 14 7 2 5 23
Daisy Hill Whites 14 6 1 7 19
West Jun Stars 14 5 2 7 17
Ladybridge Bulldogs 13 4 3 6 15
Horwich SM Jets 10 5 0 5 15
Daisy Hill Reds 15 4 2 9 14
Hindsford Reds 15 1 3 11 6
Elton/Wal Leopards 12 0 1 11 1
U8 Section C
Boothstown Burners 4 Brandlesholme Blues 1; Bromley Cross Wanderers 0 St Andrews 4; Ringley Park Rangers 1 Bromley Cross Eagles 2; Westhoughton Rangers 5 Bolton County Hawks 0.
Oxford Grove 15 12 1 2 37
B/Cross Eagles 16 10 3 3 33
St Andrews 15 9 3 3 30
West Rgrs 16 8 3 5 27
Heaton Dene 14 7 2 5 23
Boothstown Burners 16 7 2 7 23
Ringley Park Rgrs 13 7 1 5 22
Boothstown Leopards 13 5 3 5 18
Brandlesholme Blues 14 5 2 7 17
Ladybridge Lions 14 3 4 7 13
Bolton Hawks 16 2 0 14 6
B/Cross Wands 14 0 2 12 2
U9 Section A
Worsley Juniors 0 Horwich RMI Whites 2; Elton & Walshaw Cheetahs 2 Hindley Junior Jets 3; Horwich St Mary Apaches 1 Boothstown Bullets 3; Our Lady of Lourdes 1 Ladybridge Athletic 3.
OLOL 13 10 0 3 41 19 22 30
B/Cross Aces 12 9 0 3 32 11 21 27
Hindley Jnr Jets 13 8 1 4 32 25 7 25
Ladybridge Ath 12 7 3 2 30 18 12 24
Ladybridge Crus 11 7 0 4 24 21 3 21
Boothstown Bullets 13 6 0 7 33 28 5 18
Horwich RMI Whites 13 4 2 7 17 26 -9 14
Elton/Wal Cheetahs 13 4 2 7 31 44 -13 14
Horwich SM Apaches 13 2 1 10 19 41 -22 7
Worsley Jnrs 13 1 1 11 9 35 -26 4
U9 Section B
Soccer4Kids 2 Dunscar 3; Hindley Junior Hornets 7 Brandlesholme Warriors Blue 0; Rooftec Rangers A 0 Farnworth Cougars 2; Westhoughton Rangers 2 Ladybridge Bulldogs 1.
Hindsford Vikings 11 8 3 0 39 16 23 27
Hindley Jnr Hornets 12 7 2 3 38 17 21 23
West Rangers 11 6 3 2 26 16 10 21
Ladybridge Bulldogs 13 6 3 4 30 28 2 21
Dunscar 12 6 0 6 39 37 2 18
Soccer4Kids 10 5 1 4 32 25 7 16
Brands Warr Blue 12 4 2 6 15 31 -16 14
Farnworth Cougars 13 4 0 9 30 48 -18 12
Brands Warr Red 9 2 2 5 21 28 -7 8
Rooftec Rangers A 11 0 2 9 14 38 -24 2
U9 Section C
CMB Warriors 3 Boothstown Cobras 3; Eagley Rangers 0 Bolton Lads and Girls Club 6; Horwich St Mary Mohicans 0 CMB Nomads 2; Ladybridge Lions 1 Westhoughton Junior Crosses 3; Walshaw Park Hotspur 1 Astley Bridge Raiders 4; Westhoughton Junior Stars 2 Bromley Cross Bulldogs 3.
Bolton Lads/Girls 14 11 2 1 56 11 45 35
Boothstown Cobras 14 10 3 1 45 16 29 33
CMB Warriors 14 9 3 2 51 28 23 30
CMB Nomads 12 9 2 1 54 23 31 29
A/Bridge Raiders 14 8 4 2 47 21 26 28
Ladybridge Lions 15 6 2 7 31 44 -13 20
West Jnr Stars 14 6 1 7 33 43 -10 19
Walshaw Pk Hotspur 14 3 1 10 19 50 -31 10
B/Cross Bulldogs 13 3 0 10 20 38 -18 9
West Jnr Crosses 14 3 0 11 29 72 -43 9
Horwich SM Mohicans 14 2 2 10 32 44 -12 8
Eagley Rangers 14 2 2 10 34 61 -27 8
U9 Section D
Bolton County Chieftans 1 Elton & Walshaw Jaguars 2; Horwich RMI Rockets Reds 4 Astley Bridge Bears 1; Soccer4Kids B 0 Bolton County Vipers 4.
Elton/Wal Jaguars 11 9 0 2 45 19 26 27
Oxford Grove 10 8 1 1 41 11 30 25
Bolton Chieftans 11 8 0 3 52 24 28 24
Bolton Vipers 10 6 1 3 31 17 14 19
Atherton Town 9 4 1 4 17 17 0 13
Horwich RMI Rockets 11 4 0 7 15 32 -17 12
Soccer4Kids B 10 2 2 6 19 36 -17 8
Woodbank 9 2 1 6 15 28 -13 7
A/Bridge Bears 11 0 0 11 6 57 -51 0
U9 Section E
St Andrews 3 Westhoughton Junior Stripes 3; Hindsford Pirates 9 Horwich St Mary Tomahawks 0; Horwich St Mary Braves 2 North Walkden 1; Ringley Park Rangers 9 Leigh RMI Sharks 1.
Hindsford Pirates 13 9 3 1 47 8 39 30
Horwich SM Braves 13 9 2 2 62 22 40 29
B/Cross Wasps 13 9 1 3 45 13 32 28
Rooftec Rgrs Blues 13 8 3 2 44 17 27 27
Ringley Park Rangers 13 4 4 5 33 51 -18 16
St Andrews 13 4 3 6 30 51 -21 15
North Walkden 13 3 4 6 29 32 -3 13
Horwich SM Toms12 3 1 8 26 55 -29 10
West Jnr Stripes 14 2 2 10 13 56 -43 8
Leigh RMI Sharks 13 2 1 10 25 49 -24 7
U10 Section A
Ladybridge Rangers 1 Hindley Juniors Jets 1; Hindley Juniors Hornets 0 Farnworth Fc Sables 3; North Walkden Eagles 2 Horwich St Marys Dynamos 1; Rooftec Rangers 2 Chew Moor Brook Juniors 1; Eagley Rangers Blues 2 Westhoughton Rangers 3.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article