LATEST results
PREMIER DIVISION
Roach Ht A 2, Welcome Inn A 5; Hamers Arms 4, S of Life A 3; Masons Arms A 2, Swan Ht Rad 5; R & Crown Rams 1, Shirt Club 6; Rainsough Brew 4, Victoria Ht A 3.
FIRST DIVISION
Brown Cow A 2, Last Orders A 5; Bridge Tav A 3, LL WMC 4; New Inn A 5, O W Horse 2; Derby Ht A 3, Queen Anne 4.
SECOND DIVISION
Last Orders B 4, Trafalgar B 3; Derby Arms A 4, Roach Ht B 3; Old Crow 5, St Josephs SC 2; Bridge Inn 5, Peel Ht 2; Game Cock Inn 3, Swan Ht Bury 4; Fairfield Inn 6, Sundial Ht 1.
THIRD DIVISION
Robin Hood 6, New Inn B 1; The Foresters 4, Stopes Tav 3; Turf Bury 2, Brown Cow B 5; Horseshoe Inn 4, Thrust Ht 3.
FOURTH DIVISION
Hardy Hall 2, Prince Albert 5; Victoria Ht B 1, Turf A Rad 6; Trafalgar A 6, Old Cross 1; Welcome Inn B 5, Globe Inn 2.
FIFTH DIVISION
Brandlesholme 3, Woolpack A Rad 4; Waggonmakers 4, Masons Arms B 3; British Queen A 4, Unsworth CC 3.
SIXTH DIVISION
Church Inn L/L 1, Wagon & Horses 6; Old Tower 5, S & Railway B 2; S of Life B 3, Church Inn Whit 4; S & Railway A 3, Woolpack Bury 4; Woolpack B Rad 4, Beehive B 3.
LATE RESULTS
Old Cross 4, Victoria Ht B 3; Rileys Snk Club 4, Swan Ht Rad 3; Stopes Tav 3, Horseshoe Inn 4.
EIGHT-BALL CLEARANCE KNOCK-OUT
M Bland, Victoria Ht A; P Cook, Last Orders A; J Rylance, Brown Cow A; C Collard, Bridge Tav A; R Joyce, Swan Ht Bury; D Eckersley, Horseshoe Inn.
LEAGUE TABLES
PREMIER DIVISION
P W L F A Pts
Hamers Arms 12 10 2 59 25 84
Swan Ht Rad 12 9 3 54 30 78
Masons Arms A 12 7 5 49 35 66
Shirt Club 12 6 6 39 45 55
Victoria Ht A 12 6 6 39 45 53
Rileys Snk Club 11 5 6 40 37 52
Welcome Inn A 11 5 6 38 39 51
Roach Ht A 12 5 7 37 47 49
R & Crown Rams 11 5 6 35 42 47
S of Life A 11 4 7 32 45 42
Rainsough Brew 12 2 10 26 58 31
FIRST DIVISION
P W L F A Pts
Last Orders A 12 10 2 53 31 78
O W Horse 12 8 4 50 34 69
LL WMC 12 9 3 46 38 67
Queen Anne 12 7 5 46 38 63
Bridge Tav A 12 5 7 41 43 53
Brown Cow A 12 5 7 40 44 52
Cross Keys A 11 5 6 39 38 51
New Inn A 12 5 7 39 45 51
Derby Ht
A 11 4 7 32 45 42
G & Dragon 11 3 8 33 44 41
Summerseat Lib 11 3 8 29 48 37
SECOND DIVISION
P W L F A Pts
Swan Ht Bury 13 11 2 57 34 84
Old Crow 12 8 4 53 31 73
Last Orders B 12 9 3 50 34 71
Fairfield Inn 13 8 5 51 40 70
Roach Ht B 13 7 6 45 46 62
Game Cock Inn 13 6 7 50 41 62
Trafalgar B 13 6 7 44 47 57
Sundial Ht 13 6 7 41 50 56
Bridge Inn 13 5 8 44 47 55
Peel Ht 13 5 8 39 52 50
Derby Arms A 13 3 10 34 57 41
St Josephs SC 13 3 10 31 60 38
THIRD DIVISION
P W L F A Pts
Brown Cow B 11 8 3 50 27 71
Horseshoe Inn 12 8 4 50 34 69
R & Crown Ains 11 8 3 48 29 68
The Foresters 12 8 4 45 39 65
Robin Hood 12 7 5 45 39 63
Thrush Ht 12 6 6 46 38 61
Turf Bury 11 7 4 42 35 59
Cross Keys B 11 6 5 40 37 55
Stopes Tav 12 2 10 31 53 37
New Inn B 12 2 10 28 56 33
FOURTH DIVISION
P W L F A Pts
Prince Albert 13 10 3 58 33 84
Welcome Inn B 13 10 3 55 36 80
Victoria Ht B 13 9 4 58 33 80
Turf A Rad 13 9 4 51 40 73
Beehive A 11 8 3 48 29 67
Old Cross 13 6 7 44 47 59
Fairfield HSC 12 5 7 43 41 56
Trafalgar A 12 5 7 42 42 54
Globe Inn 13 4 9 42 49 50
Hardy Hall 13 4 9 37 54 46
FIFTH DIVISION
P W L F A Pts
W.Makers Arms 13 10 3 62 29 86
Brandlesholme 13 8 5 55 36 75
British Queen A 13 8 5 50 41 69
Unsworth CC 13 8 5 47 44 65
Queens Ht
12 7 5 46 38 64
Masons Arms B 13 5 8 47 44 58
Bridge Tav B 12 7 5 41 43 57
British Queen B 12 6 6 44 40 57
Woolpack A Rad 13 4 9 32 59 42
Spotted Cow 12 3 9 31 53 38
Derby Ht B 11 2 9 23 54 28
SIXTH DIVISION
P W L F A Pts
Woolpack Bury 12 10 2 54 30 79
S & Railway B 12 10 2 54 30 78
Church Inn Whit 12 9 3 51 33 73
Wagon & Horses 12 7 5 53 31 71
Old Tower 12 7 5 44 40 62
S & Railway A 12 5 7 42 42 54
Beehive B 12 4 8 40 44 49
Turf B Rad 11 4 7 26 51 36
Woolpack B Rad 12 3 9 27 57 34
S of Life B 12 2 10 28 56 33
INDIVIDUAL KNOCKOUT DRAW
SECOND ROUND
All matches to be played on Tuesday February 8
OLD WHITE HORSE: S Gough (Hamers Arms) v I Charnock (Swan & Railway B), winner to play M Lee (Cross Keys A).
SWAN & RAILWAY: C Armistead (Hamers Arms) v P Sweeney (Welcome Inn B), winner to play P Ratcliffe (Masons Arms A).
WELCOME INN: R Joyce (Swan Hotel Bury) v M Benham (Cross Keys A), winner to play M Whatmough (Woolpack Bury).
BROWN COW: S Yates (Old White Horse) v P Atherton (LLWMC), winner to play C Longley (Queen Anne Hey).
FAIRFIELD INN: P Hughes (Masons Arms A) v A Whittaker (Bridge Inn Dumers), winner to play J Noone (Welcome Inn A).
BRIDGE INN (Dumers): J Gaskell (Victoria Hotel A) v I Kenny (Staff of Life A), winner to play C Holmes (Rose & Crown Rams).
MASONS ARMS: C Jones (Bridge Tavern B) v S Hoyle (Hardy Hall), winner to play M Carr (Prince Albert).
VICTORIA HOTEL: P Mattin (Brown Cow A) v N Mottram (Stopes Tavern), winner to play P Byrne (Hardy Hall).
SWAN HOTEL (Rad): B Fletcher (Derby Hotel A) v T Wilson (Stopes Tavern), winner to play J Rawlinson (Stopes Tavern).
STAFF OF LIFE: P Howcroft (Swan Hotel Rad) v A Howarth (Fairfield Inn), winner to play A Kennedy (Last Orders A).
BRITISH QUEEN: N Hughes (Staff of Life A) v R Gough (Hamers Arms), winner to play A Price (LLWMC).
LAST ORDERS: J Dewey (Cross Keys B) v G Richardson (Welcome Inn B), winner to play P Wolfenden (Hamers Arms).
BRIDGE TAVERN: I Clarke (LLWMC) v K Boyes (Swan Hotel Rad), winner to play D Gough (Swan Hotel Bury).
HORSESHOE INN: M Mills (Rose & Crown Rams) v M Brown (LLWMC), winner to play J Brereton (Rileys Snooker Club).
LLWMC: N P Gaunt (Roach Ht A) v S Slymon (Masons Arms A), winner to play G Fearnley (Hamers Arms).
ROACH HOTEL: J Turner (Swan Ht Rad) v M Kobryn (Hamers Arms), winner to play J Rowley (Stopes Tav).
GEORGE & DRAGON: M Whitworth (Summerseat Lib) v R Keeble (Welcome Inn A), winner to play David Kay (Brandlesholme).
DERBY HOTEL: M Hibbert (Hamers Arms) v M Courtney (Swan Ht Rad), winner to play M McAlpine (Welcome Inn A).
STOPES TAVERN: M Eckersley (Hamers Arms) v C Lineker (Prince Albert), winner to play A Barnes (Bridge Tav A).
BEEHIVE: C Lee (Goats Gate) v J Raynor (Brown Cow A), winner to play C Crompton (Horseshoe Inn).
WOOLPACK (Bury): R Rix (Cross Keys A) v P Clarkson (Beehive A), winner to play S Beaumont (Welcome Inn A).
NEW INN: P Cheetham (Hamers Arms) v M Butterworth (LLWMC), winner to play M Openshaw (Cross Keys A).
THE FORESTERS: J Morrison (George & Dragon) v A Ince (Last Orders A), winner to play D Graham (Hamers Arms).
SWAN HOTEL (Bury): D Cullen (Brown Cow A) v S Eade (Roach Hotel A), winner to play S Slinger (Waggonmakers).
OLD CROW: I Ferrari (Roach Hotel A) v P Jackson (Globe Inn), winner to play K Froggatt (Masons Arms A).
HARDY HALL: C Parry (Rileys Snk Club) v T Stratton (Victoria Ht B); P Dixon (Beehive A) v J Tyldesley (Swan Ht Bury); M Ryan (Swan Ht Rad) v C Dykes (Masons Arms A).
PRINCE ALBERT: A Burnham (Old White Horse) v R Strode (Swan Ht Bury); G Threlfall (The Foresters) v P Henry (Queen Anne Hey).
GLOBE INN: J Cook (Goats Gate) v B McEneaney (Woolpack Bury); S Williams (Old White Horse) v A Kirkbride (Cross Keys B).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article